NEVOLUS CLOUD SERVERS

Virtual servers in Brazil with performance, predictable costs and specialist support.

🇧🇷 Cloud infrastructure in Brazil, backed by more than 25 years of experience.

Easy to use

An intuitive management console, preinstalled templates and simplified backups.
24/7 technical support.

Predictable costs

Fixed-price VMs, invoice estimates in the console and discounts of up to 45% with resource reservations.

Secure environment

A built-in firewall and monitoring in the console. Tier III data centers with DDoS protection included.

Explore the available models and options

Servers with burstable vCPU*, memory, disk and data transfer:

NameMemory (GB)vCPUBaseline (%)SSD disk (GB)Data transfer (TB)Monthly price (R$)
Lite 512-1-100,5110100,518,00
Lite 1-1-25111025130,00
Lite 2-1-50212050260,00
Lite 2-2-60222060390,00
Lite 4-2-804220803120,00
Lite 8-4-16084401604240,00
Lite 16-6-320166403205480,00

(*) These plans provide temporary extra CPU capacity for workload spikes, using credits accumulated when usage is below the baseline.

Servers with full vCPU allocation, memory, disk and data transfer:

General purposeMemory (GB)vCPUSSD disk (GB)Data transfer (TB)Monthly price (R$)
KVM Gen 4-1-2541253On request
KVM Gen 8-2-2582254On request
KVM Gen 8-2-5082504On request
KVM Gen 16-4-50164505On request
KVM Gen 16-4-1001641005On request
KVM Gen 32-8-1003281006On request
KVM Gen 32-8-2003282006On request
KVM Gen 64-16-20064162007On request
KVM Gen 64-16-40064164007On request
KVM Gen 128-32-400128324008On request
KVM Gen 128-32-800128328008On request
KVM Gen 160-40-500160405009On request
KVM Gen 160-40-10001604010009On request
Optimized for
Compute
Memory (GB)vCPUSSD disk (GB)Data transfer (TB)Monthly price (R$)
KVM Cpu 4-2-2542254On request
KVM Cpu 4-2-5042504On request
KVM Cpu 8-4-5084505On request
KVM Cpu 8-4-100841005On request
KVM Cpu 16-8-1001681006On request
KVM Cpu 16-8-2001682006On request
KVM Cpu 32-16-20032162007On request
KVM Cpu 32-16-40032164007On request
KVM Cpu 64-32-40064324008On request
KVM Cpu 64-32-80064328008On request
KVM Cpu 96-48-60096486009On request
KVM Cpu 96-48-1200964812009On request
Optimized for
Memory
Memory (GB)vCPUSSD disk (GB)Data transfer (TB)Monthly price (R$)
KVM Mem 8-1-2581253On request
KVM Mem 16-2-50162504On request
KVM Mem 16-2-1501621504On request
KVM Mem 32-4-1003241006On request
KVM Mem 32-4-3003243006On request
KVM Mem 64-8-2006482007On request
KVM Mem 64-8-6006488007On request
KVM Mem 128-16-400128164008On request
KVM Mem 128-16-12001281612008On request
Optimized for
Storage
Memory (GB)vCPUSSD disk (GB)Data transfer (TB)Monthly price (R$)
KVM Stor 16-2-3001623004On request
KVM Stor 16-2-4501624504On request
KVM Stor 32-4-6003246006On request
KVM Stor 32-4-9003249006On request
KVM Stor 64-8-120064812007On request
KVM Stor 64-8-180064818007On request
KVM Stor 128-16-24001281624008On request
KVM Stor 128-16-36001281636008On request

Special discounts and higher compute capacities are available according to project needs.

Choose the combination of CPU, memory and disk that best meets your needs.

Adjust CPU and memory up or down with flexibility and minimal downtime.

After a restart, the operating system automatically recognizes the added resources.

Flexible CPU and memory options support a wide range of server configurations.

Deploy cloud servers or a complete virtual data center and expand your cloud strategy.

Configure your server:

Sistema Operacional

Higher compute capacities are available according to project needs.

What are resource reservations?

A resource reservation is a way to contract cloud infrastructure at exclusive prices when you know your needs and want to save. Here is how it works:

How does it work?

  1. Monthly commitment:
    You set a minimum monthly commitment for resources such as servers, backups and other services. Nevolus reserves the capacity needed to deliver them throughout your contract.
  2. Special discounts:
    With a reservation, you can receive discounts of up to 45% compared with public on-demand prices.
  3. Predictability and flexibility:
    Your costs become predictable, and if you need extra capacity, you can use the exclusive Cloud Burst.

Cloud Burst benefit

If your usage in a given month is below your reserved amount, you receive a benefit for the following month:

  • In the following month, you can use up to 20% above your reservation amount at no extra cost.
  • If your usage exceeds that 20% margin, the Cloud Burst benefit cannot be applied.
  • This benefit is valid for one month and must be used in the month after the unused reservation.

Billing adjustments

If your usage exceeds the reservation amount, including the Cloud Burst benefit, the system identifies the lowest-value items and bills them separately at public on-demand prices. The reservation discount applies only to the contracted amount.

Example

  • Your monthly reservation: R$ 1,000
  • In June, your usage was R$ 900 (below the reservation)
  • In July, you can use up to R$ 1,200 (R$ 1,000 + 20%) at no extra cost
  • If you use R$ 1,250 in July, the extra R$ 250 is billed at the on-demand price

How do you start or increase a reservation?

As your business grows, you can increase your reservation amount and extend the contract to continue receiving the benefits.

Official Microsoft licenses: Windows Server, SQL Server Standard, SQL Server with Azure Arc and Windows Remote Desktop. Available for KVM Server and KVM Flex.

Additional SSD and HDD disks for KVM Lite and KVM Server: Additional storage priced per GB, from 50 GB to 15 TB.

Additional diskMonthly price (R$/GB)
HDD with 100 IOPS0,45
HDD+ with 500 IOPS0,54
SSD with 1,000 IOPS0,75
SSD+ with 5,000 IOPS0,90

Data backup service: 20% of the cloud server cost (VM memory, compute, disk and additional disks) for up to 7 retained backups. Each additional set of 7 retained backups adds 5% of the VM cost.

Multi-AZ replication: VM disk replication between interconnected data centers for higher availability.

Additional resources: additional data transfer, a VPN appliance and anti-malware software.

Why choose Nevolus Cloud Servers

An intuitive management panel

In a few clicks, you can deploy, start, stop and delete servers; enable and restore backups; and create firewall rules and configure VLANs.

Monitoring provides usage reports and alerts when thresholds are reached.

You can also automate power on/off operations and set startup scripts.

Tier III data centers
100% Dell hardware
DDoS protection
Premium support

PERFORMANCE AND RELIABILITY

Data centers in Brazil with multiple network connections and DDoS protection. Hyperconverged Proxmox virtualization infrastructure, all-flash SSD storage and Intel Xeon Gold processors. Certifications: ISO 20000, ISO 20000-1, ISO 22301, ISO 27001, ISO 9001, PCI DSS, SOC 1 Type II, SOC 2 Type II, UpTime-Design, UpTime-Facility.

Compute capacity
Data centers in Brazil
Scalable applications

Run applications in the cloud with confidence.